RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Katella High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, California
you RUN the place
2200 East Wagner Ave., Anaheim, California, 92806, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2021 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2021 - Fastback Invitational (2)
2019 - New Balance Nationals Outdoor (1)
2019 - Nike Outdoor Nationals (1)
2016 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (1)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (9)
2015 - Fastback Invitational (8)
2015 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (6)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (9)
2014 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (2)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (4)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2014 - Fastback Invitational (7)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (7)
2014 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2014 - Stanford XC Invitational (1)
2014 - The California Relays (8)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (8)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (9)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (3)
2013 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (2)
2013 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (5)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (6)
2012 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2012 - Fastback Invitational (8)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (6)
2012 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (8)
2011 - Fastback Invitational (7)
2011 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (5)
2010 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (7)
2010 - Mt. SAC Relays (4)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (5)
2009 - Mt. SAC Relays (2)
Folders
2009 - (7 videos)
2010 - (12 videos)
2011 - (19 videos)
2012 - (30 videos)
2013 - (33 videos)
2014 - (46 videos)
2015 - (32 videos)
2016 - (1 videos)
2019 - (1 videos)
2021 - (3 videos)
Misc Videos
33
All
33
Boys Freshmen (Large Schools) - Orange County XC Championships 2013
Oct 21st 2013, 2:04pm
Boys Sophomore (Large Schools) - Orange County XC Championships 2013
Oct 21st 2013, 2:04pm
Girls Varsity D2 - Orange County XC Championships 2013
Oct 21st 2013, 2:04pm
Girls Frosh-Soph (Large Schools) - Orange County XC Championships 2013
Oct 21st 2013, 3:03am
Boys Freshmen (Division 2) - Dana Hills Invitational 2013
Oct 1st 2013, 5:20pm
Girls Freshmen (Division 2) - Dana Hills Invitational 2013
Oct 1st 2013, 5:20pm
«
2
»
Featured
0
Search
Boys Sophomore (Large Schools) - Orange County XC Championships 2013
Published by
Donal Pearce
Oct 21st 2013, 2:04pm
Comments
Orange County Cross Country Championships
- Oct 18, 2013 to Oct 19, 2013
Irvine Regional Park, 1 Irvine Park Rd, Orange, CA, US, 92869
Mens 3 Mile XC Soph Div Large
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Stein, Colin
10
Dana Hills
16:12
5:24
2
Gray, Max
10
El Toro
16:19
5:26
3
Groff, Max
10
El Toro
16:24
5:28
4
Smith, Tyler
10
El Toro
16:30
5:30
5
Alvarez, Pedro
10
El Toro
16:30
5:30
6
Rea, Lucas
10
Trabuco Hills XC
16:32
5:31
7
Smith, Spencer
10
Trabuco Hills XC
16:34
5:31
8
Batterton, Max
10
Dana Hills
16:39
5:33
9
Chaudahri, Raj
10
Trabuco Hills XC
16:41
5:34
10
Perez, Daniel
10
Trabuco Hills XC
16:42
5:34
11
Short, Kainan
10
Dana Hills
16:42
5:34
12
Loew, Jordan
10
Trabuco Hills XC
16:43
5:34
13
Shuirman, Joseph
10
El Toro
16:48
5:36
14
Macko, Andrew
10
Trabuco Hills XC
16:50
5:37
15
Robinson, Gunnar
10
Trabuco Hills XC
16:51
5:37
16
Lopez, Alex
10
Valencia (Placen
16:54
5:38
17
Smolyanov, Anthony
10
Trabuco Hills XC
16:54
5:38
18
Cantu, Gabriel
10
Edison (HB)
16:55
5:38
19
Purves, Cory
10
El Toro
16:56
5:39
20
Davis, Timothy
10
Mission Viejo
16:58
5:39
21
Boyd, Chris
10
El Toro
16:58
5:39
22
JONES, KENNY
10
Marina
17:00
5:40
23
Hurd, Cameron
10
Trabuco Hills XC
17:05
5:42
24
Santillan, Elias
10
Dana Hills
17:05
5:42
25
Perez, Isai
10
Santa Ana
17:06
5:42
26
Carr, Noah
10
Fountain Valley
17:06
5:42
27
Wheeler, Zachary
10
Trabuco Hills XC
17:07
5:42
28
Konopka, Matt
10
Dana Hills
17:08
5:43
29
Flores, Nelson
10
Santa Ana
17:12
5:44
30
Schwartz, Jerad
10
Trabuco Hills XC
17:14
5:45
31
Smith, Ryan
10
El Toro
17:14
5:45
32
Neuman, Sean
11
Trabuco Hills XC
17:15
5:45
33
Purnell, Bryce
10
Trabuco Hills XC
17:16
5:45
34
Baker, Samuel
10
El Toro
17:18
5:46
35
Wiles, Caden
10
Trabuco Hills XC
17:19
5:46
36
Stephens, Jacob
10
Trabuco Hills XC
17:20
5:47
37
Hernandez, Daniel
10
San Clemente
17:21
5:47
38
Pedraza, Nico
10
Santa Ana
17:22
5:47
39
Harris, Corben
10
Mission Viejo
17:22
5:47
40
Wisdom, Chris
10
El Toro
17:23
5:48
41
Leyva, Brian
10
Segerstrom
17:23
5:48
42
Lampasona, Joey
10
El Toro
17:30
5:50
43
Galindo, Yael
10
Segerstrom
17:32
5:51
44
Contreras, Shawn
10
Edison (HB)
17:35
5:52
45
Arce, Steve
10
Valencia (Placen
17:36
5:52
46
Hewitt, Austin
10
Trabuco Hills XC
17:39
5:53
47
Ramirez, Lester
10
Godinez Fundamen
17:41
5:54
48
Fowler, Andrew
10
Los Alamitos
17:44
5:55
49
Preciado, Jake
10
Dana Hills
17:45
5:55
50
Yi, Justin
10
Capistrano Valle
17:47
5:56
51
Hernandez, Armando
10
Godinez Fundamen
17:47
5:56
52
Samayao, Jonathan
10
Marina
17:49
5:56
53
Peralta, Ernie
10
Santa Ana
17:53
5:58
54
Offhaus, Andrew
10
Mission Viejo
17:56
5:59
55
Navarette, Ricardo
10
Santa Ana
17:58
5:59
56
Robinson, Nick
10
El Toro
18:00
6:00
57
Galindo, Pedro
10
Aliso Niguel
18:04
6:01
58
Nguyen, Matthew
10
Valencia (Placen
18:06
6:02
59
Spallina, Brett
10
San Clemente
18:06
6:02
60
Moran, Christian
10
Loara
18:07
6:02
61
Montes, Jeremy
10
Fountain Valley
18:13
6:04
62
Hamel, Alex
10
Mission Viejo
18:14
6:05
63
Mehrotra, Suvir
10
Valencia (Placen
18:16
6:05
64
Currie, Andrew
10
Trabuco Hills XC
18:16
6:05
65
Castilleja, Isaias
10
Aliso Niguel
18:17
6:06
66
Acosta, Zeke
10
Segerstrom
18:17
6:06
67
Logan, Noah
10
El Toro
18:18
6:06
68
Lee, Derek
10
Capistrano Valle
18:19
6:06
69
Ortiz, Ricardo
10
Santa Ana
18:20
6:07
70
Davis, Trevor
10
Trabuco Hills XC
18:20
6:07
71
Sandford, Kurtis
10
Mission Viejo
18:23
6:08
72
Carrion, Raul
10
El Toro
18:24
6:08
73
Head, Kyle
10
San Clemente
18:25
6:08
74
Schultz, Ryan
10
Dana Hills
18:26
6:09
75
Smith, Stuart
10
Capistrano Valle
18:26
6:09
76
Lane, Andrew
10
San Clemente
18:29
6:10
77
Hernandez, Juan
10
Santa Ana
18:30
6:10
78
Webster, Connor
10
Mission Viejo
18:31
6:10
79
BUSTOS, LUIS
10
Segerstrom
18:31
6:10
80
Longo, Sam
10
Dana Hills
18:31
6:10
81
MILLWARD, RYAN
10
Mission Viejo
18:32
6:11
82
Johns, Liam
10
Los Alamitos
18:33
6:11
83
Martinez, Cesar
10
Valencia (Placen
18:35
6:12
84
Bland, Corey
10
San Clemente
18:36
6:12
85
Martinez, Quetzal
10
Los Alamitos
18:36
6:12
86
Carillo, Algernon
10
Los Alamitos
18:37
6:12
87
Smith, Cole
10
Dana Hills
18:38
6:13
88
Maleta, Wyatt
10
Capistrano Valle
18:40
6:13
89
Tran, Ha
10
Loara
18:40
6:13
90
Kabbout, Michael
10
Mission Viejo
18:42
6:14
91
Garcia, David
10
Loara
18:42
6:14
92
Yi, Brandon
10
Capistrano Valle
18:45
6:15
93
Jones, Tyler
10
Marina
18:45
6:15
94
Roper, Andrew
10
Capistrano Valle
18:45
6:15
95
Neuhoff, Cole
10
Los Alamitos
18:47
6:16
96
Luna, Juan
9
Segerstrom
18:49
6:16
97
Blakenship, Travis
10
Trabuco Hills XC
18:53
6:18
98
Franco, Salvador
10
Loara
18:59
6:20
99
QUEZADA, MARCOS
10
Segerstrom
19:01
6:20
100
West, James
10
San Clemente
19:05
6:22
101
Coria, Nestor
10
Valencia (Placen
19:07
6:22
102
Samayoa, Carlos
10
Valencia (Placen
19:08
6:23
103
Cosby, Nicholas
10
Valencia (Placen
19:13
6:24
104
Chase, Connor
10
Valencia (Placen
19:15
6:25
105
Queriapa, Leeroy
10
Valencia (Placen
19:17
6:26
106
Seratti, Sam
10
Valencia (Placen
19:17
6:26
107
Zuniga, Juan
10
Santa Ana
19:18
6:26
108
Torres, Amador
10
Santa Ana
19:19
6:26
109
Nicoli, Skyler
10
Aliso Niguel
19:19
6:26
110
Vazquez, Michael
10
Katella
19:22
6:27
111
Roughen, Colton
10
Trabuco Hills XC
19:23
6:28
112
Trang, Vincent
10
Fountain Valley
19:23
6:28
113
Flores, Ulises
10
Godinez Fundamen
19:24
6:28
114
Fortier, Camron
10
El Toro
19:24
6:28
115
Manapsal, Joshua
10
Trabuco Hills XC
19:25
6:28
116
Aquino, Mark
10
Valencia (Placen
19:27
6:29
117
Maghy, Chris
10
El Toro
19:31
6:30
118
Hansen, Quinn
10
Mission Viejo
19:33
6:31
119
TOVAR, DAMIAN
10
Katella
19:34
6:31
120
Murray, Connor
10
Los Alamitos
19:35
6:32
121
Alvarez, Andrew
10
Edison (HB)
19:36
6:32
122
Robinson, Ryan
10
Aliso Niguel
19:39
6:33
123
Haddad, Christian
10
Godinez Fundamen
19:41
6:34
124
Basilio, Alexis
10
Santa Ana
19:43
6:34
125
Marx, Ryan
10
Mission Viejo
19:45
6:35
126
Shvartsman, Isaac
10
Fountain Valley
19:46
6:35
127
Elin, Josh
10
El Toro
19:47
6:36
128
Perez, Ruben
10
Santa Ana
19:54
6:38
129
Kiasaleh, Kian
10
San Clemente
19:55
6:38
130
Janzen, Chris
10
Capistrano Valle
19:55
6:38
131
Machock, Brett
10
Mission Viejo
19:56
6:39
132
Finley, Mikey
10
Mission Viejo
19:58
6:39
133
Castillo, Justin
10
Valencia (Placen
19:58
6:39
134
Carnesi, Gino
10
Mission Viejo
20:00
6:40
135
Gary, Alon
10
Marina
20:04
6:41
136
Acosta, Leo
10
Valencia (Placen
20:07
6:42
137
Cortez, Eduardo
9
Valencia (Placen
20:07
6:42
138
Kaplan, Max
10
Marina
20:09
6:43
139
Guillermo, Brandon Ant
10
Los Alamitos
20:13
6:44
140
Vlasic, Scott
10
San Clemente
20:14
6:45
141
Barajas, Robert
10
Segerstrom
20:15
6:45
142
Mc Conkie, Ben
10
Mission Viejo
20:17
6:46
143
Carrillo, Miguel
10
Segerstrom
20:31
6:50
144
Davis, Trevor
10
Mission Viejo
20:32
6:51
145
Robinson, Josh
10
El Toro
20:33
6:51
146
Hodgkins, Conner
10
Mission Viejo
20:34
6:51
147
Rincon, Gerardo
10
Godinez Fundamen
20:35
6:52
148
Boehm, Spencer
10
Edison (HB)
20:39
6:53
149
Chaidez, Jacob
10
Marina
20:40
6:53
150
Boulter, Jackson
10
Mission Viejo
20:41
6:54
151
Gardner, Shawn
10
Los Alamitos
20:42
6:54
152
VILLANUEVA, RILEY
10
Katella
20:42
6:54
153
McColl, Trenton
10
Los Alamitos
20:47
6:56
154
Bravo, Bryan
10
Marina
20:53
6:58
155
Cruz, Micheal
9
Valencia (Placen
21:02
7:01
156
Yousuf, Tariq
10
Capistrano Valle
21:09
7:03
157
Tra, Christopher
10
Fountain Valley
21:11
7:04
158
Arjon, Manuel
10
Loara
21:13
7:04
159
Nguyen, Ethan
10
Valencia (Placen
21:14
7:05
160
de Dios, Jose
10
Valencia (Placen
21:16
7:05
161
Torres, Chaz
10
Capistrano Valle
21:19
7:06
162
Villanueva, Nick
10
Fountain Valley
21:22
7:07
163
Charlton, Noah
10
Los Alamitos
21:26
7:09
164
Robertson, Wyatt
10
Capistrano Valle
21:32
7:11
165
Ruark, Robert
10
Los Alamitos
21:35
7:12
166
Nguyen, Ethan
10
Fountain Valley
21:35
7:12
167
william, dawes
10
Troy
21:35
7:12
168
Scott, Jared
10
San Clemente
21:37
7:12
169
Swan, Peter
10
Marina
21:46
7:15
170
Coughlin, Kyle
10
San Clemente
21:48
7:16
171
Pena, Alex
10
Valencia (Placen
21:49
7:16
172
Cardenas, Anthony
10
Valencia (Placen
22:03
7:21
173
AGUILAR, Esteban
10
Valencia (Placen
22:22
7:27
174
Frank, Kyle
9
Los Alamitos
22:42
7:34
175
Blackmun, Eugene
10
Los Alamitos
22:42
7:34
176
Lee, Aden
10
Troy
22:49
7:36
177
Bui, Dennis
10
Fountain Valley
22:52
7:37
178
Nguyen, Gary
10
Fountain Valley
22:53
7:38
179
Robles, Owen
10
Los Alamitos
22:55
7:38
180
Artuz, Ryan
10
Los Alamitos
22:58
7:39
181
Aryan, Malik
10
Mission Viejo
23:21
7:47
182
Nguyen, Derek
10
Marina
23:26
7:49
183
Briggs, Scott
10
Mission Viejo
23:42
7:54
184
Lindstrom, Connor
10
Capistrano Valle
23:47
7:56
185
Cordell, Smith
10
San Clemente
23:50
7:57
186
Pacheco, Carlos
10
Los Alamitos
24:00
8:00
187
Palmer, Mathew
10
Mission Viejo
24:11
8:04
188
Stamer, Jackson
10
San Clemente
25:02
8:21
189
Idstein-Young, Henness
10
El Toro
25:14
8:25
190
LOPEZ, Dante
10
Valencia (Placen
27:27
9:09
191
Peña, Juan
10
Santa Ana
31:04
10:21
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Bethan Knights Interview - Winner Girls Varsity Championship - Or
Boys Freshmen (Large Schools) - Orange County XC Championships 20
Boys Freshmen (Mid-Size Schools) - Orange County XC Championships
Boys Freshmen (Sm. Schools) - Orange County XC Championships 2013
Boys JV (Sm. Schools) - Orange County XC Championships 2013
Boys Sophomore (Large Schools) - Orange County XC Championships 2
Boys Sophomore (Mid-Size Schools) - Orange County XC Championship
Boys Sophomore (Sm. Schools) - Orange County XC Championships 201
Boys Varsity (Sm. Schools) - Orange County XC Championships 2013
Boys Varsity Championship - Orange County XC Championships 2013
Boys Varsity D2 - Orange County XC Championships 2013
Brett Bermudez Interview - Winner Boys Varsity (Sm. Schools) - Or
Brooke Pigneri Interview - Winner Girls Varsity (Sm. Schools) - O
Garrett Corcorran (1st), Austin Tamagnon (2nd) Interview - Boys V
Girls Frosh-Soph (Large Schools) - Orange County XC Championships
Girls Frosh-Soph (Mid-Size Schools) - Orange County XC Championsh
Girls Frosh-Soph (Sm. Schools) - Orange County XC Championships 2
Girls JV (Sm. Schools) - Orange County XC Championships 2013
Girls Varsity (Sm. Schools) - Orange County XC Championships 2013
Girls Varsity Championship - Orange County XC Championships 2013
Girls Varsity D2 - Orange County XC Championships 2013
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Boys Freshmen (Large Schools) - Orange County XC Championships 2013
Girls Varsity D2 - Orange County XC Championships 2013
212 shares:
Orange County Cross Country Championships
,
Aliso Niguel High Track & Field and Cross Country - Aliso Viejo, California
,
Capistrano Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mission Viejo, California
,
Dana Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dana Point, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Katella High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
3
2019
1
2016
1
2015
32
12
2014
46
12
2013
33
11
2012
30
13
2011
19
10
2010
12
10
2009
7
6
2008
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!