RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Katella High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, California
you RUN the place
2200 East Wagner Ave., Anaheim, California, 92806, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Llerania Chavez
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
23
)
View
News (
25
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2021 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2021 - Fastback Invitational (2)
2019 - New Balance Nationals Outdoor (1)
2019 - Nike Outdoor Nationals (1)
2016 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (1)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (9)
2015 - Fastback Invitational (8)
2015 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (6)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (9)
2014 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (2)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (4)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2014 - Fastback Invitational (7)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (7)
2014 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2014 - Stanford XC Invitational (1)
2014 - The California Relays (8)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (8)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (9)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (3)
2013 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (2)
2013 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (5)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (6)
2012 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2012 - Fastback Invitational (8)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (6)
2012 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (8)
2011 - Fastback Invitational (7)
2011 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (5)
2010 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (7)
2010 - Mt. SAC Relays (4)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (5)
2009 - Mt. SAC Relays (2)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (3 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (3 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (9 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (8 videos)
All Videos
Search
Girls Varsity Division 1 (XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Oct 12th 2014, 6:31am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Clovis XC Invitational
- Oct 11, 2014
Mountain View Shelter, Clovis, CA, US
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Womens 5k Division 1 Varsity XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Gore, Amber
Redondo Union
17:58.56
1
2
Melnyk, Megan
Crescenta Valley
18:39.91
2
3
Cartwright, Kaitlin
Amador Valley
18:40.74
3
4
Weinstock, Maddie
Thousand Oaks XC
18:41.91
4
5
Montano, Jonnie
Madera South
18:48.33
5
6
Coery, Kendra
Sunny Hills
18:53.17
6
7
Garcia-Swantek, Ariann
Yucaipa
18:53.53
7
8
Mason, Mackenna
Yucaipa
18:54.69
8
9
Costilla, Angelica
Madera South
18:56.43
9
10
Beaudoin, Taylor
Redondo Union
19:00.48
10
11
Hanson, Kirsten
Corona del Mar
19:01.59
11
12
Burch, Nicole
Newbury Park
19:01.69
12
13
Morales, Esmeralda
El Rancho
19:02.53
13
14
Davis, Kenadi
Yucaipa
19:06.33
14
15
Hernandez, Taylor
West Ranch
19:08.61
15
16
Gutierrez, Melissa
El Rancho
19:11.43
16
17
Leroudier, Melodie
Amador Valley
19:11.77
17
18
COLINDRES, ALMA
El Rancho
19:12.17
18
19
Eberwein, Shelby
Yucaipa
19:13.09
19
20
Pederson, Nicole
Redondo Union
19:14.24
20
21
Powers, Raquel
Corona del Mar
19:16.52
21
22
Sanchez, Emily
Martin Luther Ki
19:18.84
22
23
Krzyanowski, Kasia
Santa Monica
19:19.87
23
24
Sturm, Anya
Santa Monica
19:20.54
24
25
Vollhardt, Sydney
Yucaipa
19:21.04
25
26
Wolker, Elin
Corona del Mar
19:24.32
26
27
Samuel, Swathi
Newbury Park
19:31.00
27
28
Jackson, Justine
Yucaipa
19:31.71
28
29
Grozier, Sadie
Amador Valley
19:32.84
29
30
Leonard, Trinity
Redondo Union
19:34.04
30
31
Haring, Alyssa
Martin Luther Ki
19:34.27
31
32
Cortez, Stephanie
California (Whit
19:34.76
32
33
De Luca, Bailey
Thousand Oaks XC
19:36.45
33
34
Nalluri, Smita
Amador Valley
19:37.86
34
35
Pendleton, Rebekah
Martin Luther Ki
19:41.53
35
36
Zhao, Jessie
Arcadia
19:43.05
36
37
Mencia, Rebecca
Crescenta Valley
19:43.79
37
38
Hung, Alanna
Arcadia
19:43.81
38
39
Choe, Jacquie
Corona del Mar
19:43.85
39
40
Laffer, Karly
Amador Valley
19:44.14
40
41
Watson, Sophie
Southlake Carrol
19:44.49
42
Hammar, Kathryn
Martin Luther Ki
19:46.54
41
43
Ramos, Yareny
Katella
19:46.61
42
44
Ybarra, Mikayla
Thousand Oaks XC
19:47.08
43
45
Gallardo, Jessica
Walnut
19:47.65
46
Montoya, Breeana
Bullard
19:49.50
44
47
Mackenzie, Quenneville
Edison (HB)
19:50.30
45
48
Overman, Kirah
Armijo
19:52.69
49
Hernandez, Sarah
Lakewood
19:54.02
46
50
Christensen, Savannah
Lakewood
19:55.19
47
51
Grajeda, Noelle
Sunny Hills
19:55.73
48
52
Estrada, Stephanie
West Ranch
19:56.17
49
53
Chavez, Llerania
Katella
19:56.70
50
54
Bell, Peyton
Redondo Union
19:56.94
51
55
Schmidt, Lilly
Corona del Mar
19:58.31
52
56
Cacho, Ilse
California (Whit
19:58.78
53
57
Binnie, Caillie
West Ranch
20:01.53
54
58
El-Farra, Avery
West Ranch
20:01.93
55
59
Marriott, Sarah
Arcadia
20:03.15
56
60
Esparza, Alison
Southlake Carrol
20:05.55
61
BOYD, SIERRA
Lakewood
20:07.41
57
62
Schroeder, Kayla
Amador Valley
20:09.80
58
63
Gee, Rachel
Yucaipa
20:10.19
59
64
Witzeman, Haley
Crescenta Valley
20:10.36
60
65
Bishop, Rylee
West Ranch
20:10.69
61
66
Crane, Hannah
Corona del Mar
20:15.21
62
67
Gorman, Shelby
Newbury Park
20:19.17
63
68
Hart, Elizabeth
Crescenta Valley
20:20.28
64
69
Pommerening, Nicole
Thousand Oaks XC
20:20.84
65
70
KAUR, AMANPREET
Armijo
20:23.55
71
Pennington, Taylor
Edison (HB)
20:31.90
66
72
Barnard, Monique
Arcadia
20:34.01
67
73
Malta, Citlalli
Katella
20:34.81
68
74
St. Geme, Tess
Corona del Mar
20:36.65
69
75
Bennyworth, Riley
Edison (HB)
20:38.26
70
76
Gallegos, Hannah
Edison (HB)
20:38.75
71
77
Boehm, Kayla
Edison (HB)
20:39.27
72
78
Brown, Ryan
Edison (HB)
20:39.59
73
79
Dorff, Avery
Edison (HB)
20:39.74
74
80
Tucker, Zoe
Santa Monica
20:40.25
75
81
Panza, Isabelle
Arcadia
20:40.27
76
82
Pascualy, Catalina
Amador Valley
20:45.15
77
83
Wall, Kennedy
Newbury Park
20:45.68
78
84
Colby, Tatum
Santa Monica
20:45.71
79
85
Mcauley, Grace
Crescenta Valley
20:48.49
80
86
Dobbs, Mauri
West Ranch
20:49.33
81
87
Gonzalez, Diana
Sunny Hills
20:49.51
82
88
Williams, Dajanae
Armijo
20:51.25
89
Vasquez, Heaven
El Rancho
20:54.23
83
90
Vargas, Adamaris
Madera South
20:58.11
84
91
Ging, Elizabeth
Newbury Park
20:59.10
85
92
Wright, Christina
Dana Hills
20:59.64
86
93
Morales, Holly
Dana Hills
20:59.69
87
94
Holtrop, Tayelee
Martin Luther Ki
21:01.49
88
95
Ramos, Joelle
Martin Luther Ki
21:02.44
89
96
Buck, Vanessa
Sunny Hills
21:03.44
90
97
Rubio, Siobhan
West Ranch
21:04.19
91
98
Brown, Rachel
Newbury Park
21:04.91
92
99
Grajeda, Ashley
El Rancho
21:10.15
93
100
Ferguson, Jessica
Martin Luther Ki
21:10.21
94
101
Dicesare, Sophie
Newbury Park
21:10.76
95
102
Bernardo, Samantha
Crescenta Valley
21:11.09
96
103
Amatoru, Soso
Armijo
21:15.34
104
Garcia, Jessica
Katella
21:19.12
97
105
Thurman, Megan
Dana Hills
21:19.98
98
106
Higuera, Rachel
Bullard
21:20.49
99
107
Dibene, Ellie
Dana Hills
21:21.49
100
108
Cabrera, Rosalba
California (Whit
21:21.75
101
109
Carter, Geneva
Santa Monica
21:23.47
102
110
Acevedo, Alejandra
Katella
21:23.77
103
111
Padashi Fard, Ramina
Arcadia
21:32.07
104
112
Soto, Danielle
Dana Hills
21:33.44
105
113
Klusman, Kayla
Thousand Oaks XC
21:34.82
106
114
Jones, Kalista
Sunny Hills
21:39.14
107
115
Colton, Sara
Arcadia
21:42.72
108
116
BABINSKI, KIMI
Lakewood
21:46.84
109
117
NGUYEN, MELANIE
Lakewood
21:48.49
110
118
Chen, Sabrina
Sunny Hills
21:49.35
111
119
Myers, Annie
Crescenta Valley
21:50.16
112
120
Mancilla, Araceli
Bullard
21:55.22
113
121
Kaihara, Kayla
Sunny Hills
21:55.26
114
122
Arzate, Jackie
Lakewood
21:59.82
115
123
Fierro, Amanda
Katella
22:09.20
116
124
Nguyen, Jessica
Eastside (9)
22:10.25
125
Nicholson, Hannah
Santa Monica
22:16.03
117
126
Cross, Brooke
Dana Hills
22:26.05
118
127
Carrillo, Ashley
Eastside (9)
22:27.80
128
Garcia, Destiny
El Rancho
22:30.26
119
129
New, Kimberly
Lakewood
22:32.01
120
130
Gaytan, Monica
Katella
22:49.04
121
131
Culhane, Caitlin
Thousand Oaks XC
22:50.00
122
132
Holt, Amy
Thousand Oaks XC
22:51.22
123
133
Wilmoth, Lila
Bullard
22:55.81
124
134
Mohammad, Nadiah
Bullard
22:57.56
125
135
Wynne, Breya
Redondo Union
23:02.32
126
136
Tirado, Ana
Madera South
23:04.65
127
137
Barrett, Naaomi
Bullard
23:42.53
128
138
James, Gabriela
Madera South
24:00.16
129
139
Fonseca, Miranda
California (Whit
24:04.14
130
140
Ramos, Marlene
California (Whit
24:24.99
131
141
Godinez, Victoria
California (Whit
24:59.30
132
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Amber Gore of Redondo Union - Winner girls extra large schools ra
Andres Vizcarra of Beaumont - Winner boys large schools race 2014
Boys Championship 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Boys Frosh-Soph Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis X
Boys Frosh-Soph Divisions 3 and 4 (Small and Medium) 5k XC - Clov
Boys JV Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invita
Boys JV Divisions 3 and 4 (Small and Medium) 5k XC - Clovis XC In
Boys Varsity Division 1 (XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Boys Varsity Division 2 (Large) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 20
Boys Varsity Division 3 (Medium) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2
Boys Varsity Division 4 (Small) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 20
Candela Fernandez of Burbank - 3rd place girls championship race
Claire Graves of Citrus Valley - Runner-up large schools girls ra
Colin Burke of Bishop O'Dowd - Winner boys small schools rac
Destiny Collins of Great Oak - Winner girls championship race 201
Gabby Satterlee of Central Valley Christian - Winner girls small
Girls Championship 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Girls Frosh-Soph Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis
Girls Frosh-Soph Divisions 3 and 4 (Small and Medium) 5k XC - Clo
Girls JV Divisions 1 and 2 (Large and XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invit
Girls JV Divisions 3 and 4 (Small and Medium) 5k XC - Clovis XC I
Girls Varsity Division 1 (XL) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2014
Girls Varsity Division 2 (Large) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2
Girls Varsity Division 3 (Medium) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational
Girls Varsity Division 4 (Small) 5k XC - Clovis XC Invitational 2
Jacob Russo of Clovis - Winner boys extra large schools race 2014
Kasey Knevelbaard of Immanuel - Runner-up in boys championship ra
Megan McCandless of Granada - Winner large schools girls race 201
Megan Melnyk of Crescenta Valley - 2nd place girls extra large sc
Shannon MacKellar of Esperanza - Winner girls medium schools race
Spencer Dodds of Great Oak - 6th place boys championship race 201
Taylor Walker of Great Oak - Winner girls large school JV race 20
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Girls Varsity (Division 2) 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships 2014
Girls Division 1 5k XC - Stanford XC Invitational 2014
0 shares:
Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational
,
Amador Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pleasanton, California
,
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
,
Armijo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfield, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Katella High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
3
2019
1
2016
1
2015
32
12
2014
46
12
2013
33
11
2012
30
13
2011
19
10
2010
12
10
2009
7
6
2008
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!